Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1483,820
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1854,465
QubaAzerbaijan 7,1194,424
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,83810,463
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6714,767
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,9546,807
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2035,098
QuinteroChile 17,94211,150
QingdaoChina 1,050652
QiqiharChina 1,7831,108
QuitoEcuador 15,3139,516
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4075,845
QuettaPakistan 5,9843,718
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9296,792
Quitman, GaUsa 12,0917,513
Quang TriVietnam 2,9301,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -