Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4784,647
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2414,500
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2564,509
YaoundeCameroon 12,4687,748
YokoCameroon 12,2777,629
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3887,076
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0094,977
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3765,826
YanjiChina 1,189739
YichangChina 1,8511,150
YinchuanChina 2,3251,445
YiningChina 4,4462,763
YariguiesColombia 14,9359,281
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9298,656
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8208,588
YazdIran 7,0364,372
YakushimaJapan 204127
YamagataJapan 1,099683
YamaguchiJapan 226140
YokkaichiJapan 619384
YokohamaJapan 896557
YonagoJapan 430267
YonagunijimaJapan 1,147713
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,6371,638
YeMyanmar 3,8192,373
YolaNigeria 12,0177,468
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 396246
YurimaguasPeru 15,9739,925
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8793,653
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,9291,199
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3863,968
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7215,419
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9444,315
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4295,859
York, PaUsa 11,4927,141
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2326,980
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0686,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -