Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,09210,621
UaupesBrazil 15,9599,917
UbatubaBrazil 18,95711,780
UberabaBrazil 18,62211,572
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4605,257
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9422,450
UpernavikGreenland 8,3275,175
UummannaqGreenland 8,5735,327
UdineItaly 9,2885,772
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8316,109
UenoJapan 575357
UnzendakeJapan 7346
UrakawaJapan 1,533953
UshibukaJapan 6943
UtsunomiyaJapan 964599
UwajimaJapan 202126
UkmergeLithuania 8,0314,991
UtenaLithuania 7,9724,954
UlaangomMongolia 3,7292,317
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6601,653
UlgiiMongolia 3,8542,395
UliastaiMongolia 3,3272,067
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7302,318
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3901,485
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 585364
UfaRussia 6,2043,855
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5683,460
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8761,787
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6142,246
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9251,817
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2593,889
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6282,254
Ust-MajaRussia 3,1441,953
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2612,648
Umm BeninSudan 9,8626,128
UmeňSweden 7,7434,812
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2262,004
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2532,021
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4732,158
UrfaTurkey 8,0775,019
UsakTurkey 8,7045,409
Uman’Ukraine 8,0725,016
UzgorodUkraine 8,5765,329
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4047,086
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1686,940
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0496,866
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2246,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -