Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,84611,711
ReconquistaArgentina 18,96111,782
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,61011,564
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,31410,759
RivadaviaArgentina 18,40711,439
RosarioArgentina 18,93211,764
RichmondAustralia 7,6134,731
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5274,056
RecifeBrazil 16,94710,531
RemansoBrazil 17,39810,812
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,89210,497
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,82011,695
Rio NegroBrazil 19,33312,014
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,41611,444
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7315,426
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7796,077
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3385,802
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3365,802
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6714,767
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5775,330
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7516,681
RuoqiangChina 3,8872,415
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5109,017
RandersDenmark 8,6885,399
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8608,613
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8388,599
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2498,854
RumipambaEcuador 15,3809,557
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8125,476
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9365,553
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9825,581
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8839,870
RostockGermany 8,7595,443
RhodesGreece 8,9395,555
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6845,397
ReykhólarIceland 8,9075,535
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0365,615
RamsarIran 7,1294,430
RashtIran 7,1984,473
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7336,048
RadicofaniItaly 9,6095,971
Resia PassItaly 9,3915,835
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4745,888
RivoltoItaly 9,3055,782
Rolle PassItaly 9,3555,813
RomeItaly 9,6345,987
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6626,004
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2915,774
RumoiJapan 1,6121,001
RigaLatvia 7,9774,957
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1115,040
RodriguesMauritius 9,1945,713
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2872,043
RabatMorocco 11,4117,091
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8752,408
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9988,077
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2705,760
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4125,849
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2725,761
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1245,670
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1325,675
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4725,886
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0485,623
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2225,731
RivasNicaragua 13,7978,574
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9003,666
RebolyRussia 7,2874,528
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5104,667
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0475,001
RagaSudan 10,8976,771
RashadSudan 10,1986,337
RenkSudan 10,0486,244
RumbekSudan 10,6336,608
RanongThailand 4,1212,561
Roi EtThailand 3,2692,031
RizeTurkey 7,7484,814
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0283,746
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1875,088
RomnyUkraine 7,7644,825
RovnoUkraine 8,2245,111
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1744,458
RochaUruguay 19,48112,106
Racine, WiUsa 10,8026,713
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8437,359
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9246,167
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9216,165
Reading, PaUsa 11,4947,142
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0185,604
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4975,901
Redding, CaUsa 8,9925,588
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8006,090
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2315,736
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9996,835
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7337,291
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7337,291
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6527,241
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4806,512
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1526,930
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3926,458
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7936,707
Rockville, InUsa 11,0946,894
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5306,544
Rome, GaUsa 11,7567,306
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8676,131
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7865,460
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7106,655
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6287,226
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9076,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -