Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0935,029
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5042,799
ParanaArgentina 18,95511,779
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,21111,938
PehuajoArgentina 18,78211,671
PergaminoArgentina 18,94411,772
PigeArgentina 18,67811,607
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,63411,579
PosadasArgentina 19,17211,914
PresidenciaArgentina 18,77211,665
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,08011,235
Punta IndioArgentina 19,19411,928
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3004,536
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9893,721
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8607,370
ParakouBenin 12,8327,974
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,17310,672
ParacatuBrazil 18,33011,390
ParanaBrazil 17,82311,076
ParanaguaBrazil 19,26711,972
ParanaibaBrazil 18,61011,564
ParintinsBrazil 16,63410,336
ParnaibaBrazil 16,68310,367
Passo FundoBrazil 19,48012,105
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,47611,481
PaulistanaBrazil 17,20910,694
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,23610,710
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,04111,211
PeixeBrazil 17,77111,043
PetrolinaBrazil 17,32110,763
PicosBrazil 17,10510,629
PiraiBrazil 18,82611,699
PirenopolisBrazil 18,19511,306
PompeuBrazil 18,50911,501
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,76411,660
Porto De MozBrazil 16,61110,322
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,32712,010
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,00110,564
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,70712,246
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,62310,951
PosseBrazil 17,97911,173
PlevenBulgaria 8,7545,440
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8235,483
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5062,179
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2765,143
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3375,181
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8766,758
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0166,846
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8886,144
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0886,890
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0525,004
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6866,019
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0695,635
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1435,060
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6804,772
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3765,827
ParronChile 18,01311,194
Puerto AysenChile 17,52510,890
Puerto MonttChile 17,66810,979
Punta ArenasChile 17,12910,644
PingbianChina 1,6501,025
PeralesColombia 15,1069,387
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,3309,526
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9918,694
PragueCzech Republic 8,9395,555
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9368,660
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8858,628
PoloDominican Republic 13,9508,669
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8078,580
PichilingueEcuador 15,3269,524
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2509,476
PuyoEcuador 15,4679,612
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9215,544
ParisFrance 9,6576,001
PerpignanFrance 10,1336,297
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8596,748
Port-GentilGabon 13,0168,088
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5419,036
PotsdamGermany 8,8395,493
PatrasGreece 9,2835,768
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8464,876
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7406,052
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4698,991
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8758,622
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5858,442
PecsHungary 8,9945,589
PambanIndia 5,8653,645
PuneIndia 5,8483,634
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8773,031
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2322,630
PadovaItaly 9,4155,850
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4085,846
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8656,130
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8746,136
PantelleriaItaly 10,0506,245
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5515,935
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9956,211
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5495,934
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4945,900
PiacenzaItaly 9,5775,951
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6325,985
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4625,880
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6836,017
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5205,916
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6596,003
PrizziItaly 9,8876,144
PakseLaos 3,1621,965
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3572,707
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7126,035
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7236,042
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9942,482
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1765,702
PatheinMyanmar 4,0012,486
PutaoMyanmar 3,2502,020
PyiMyanmar 3,8432,388
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9614,326
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2915,774
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2915,773
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9085,536
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1275,672
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7008,513
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7917,948
PohangNorth Korea 443275
PyongyangNorth Korea 881547
PadidanPakistan 6,0043,731
PanjgurPakistan 6,3693,958
ParachinarPakistan 5,5733,463
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5004,039
PeshawarPakistan 5,4343,377
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9513,076
PilarParaguay 18,95711,780
PiscoPeru 16,59110,310
PiuraPeru 15,5859,685
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,03110,583
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7871,732
PoznanPoland 8,6385,368
PrzemyslPoland 8,4725,265
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8726,756
PortalegrePortugal 10,9696,817
Porto Portugal 10,8566,746
PavelecRussia 7,2674,516
PecoraRussia 6,0343,750
PermRussia 6,1323,811
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2111,995
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2134,482
PjatigorskRussia 7,4224,612
PoronajskRussia 2,1511,337
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6824,773
Providenja BayRussia 5,1983,230
PskovRussia 7,7004,785
PodorSenegal 13,4678,369
PopradSlovakia 8,6695,387
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2078,207
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6117,837
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4046,465
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8873,658
Port SudanSudan 9,1805,705
ParamariboSuriname 15,7369,779
PiteňSweden 7,6094,728
PalmyraSyria 8,2495,126
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1076,281
PhetchabunThailand 3,4572,148
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5102,181
PhraeThailand 3,4372,136
PhuketThailand 4,2972,670
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2842,662
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6002,237
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8882,416
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0819,372
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8196,101
PoltavaUkraine 7,7524,817
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,32912,011
PradoUruguay 19,30611,997
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,39912,055
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1436,924
Pana, IlUsa 11,0566,870
Paoli, InUsa 11,2346,981
Paris, IlUsa 11,0496,866
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0946,273
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9177,406
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8726,135
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0456,863
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9266,789
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6546,621
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8845,520
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9797,444
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9096,779
Perry, OkUsa 10,9466,802
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5627,185
Philo, OhUsa 11,3067,025
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1946,335
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0526,246
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3807,071
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1346,297
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2896,394
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3247,037
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4877,138
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4847,137
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2727,005
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4645,881
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1346,297
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9106,779
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5367,169
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4785,268
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6457,237
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4557,119
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4785,268
Portage, WiUsa 10,6306,606
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3117,029
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6515,376
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6226,600
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3467,050
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8355,490
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7307,289
Princeton, InUsa 11,2366,982
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4847,136
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3156,410
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3879,562
PetaukeZambia 11,7247,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -