Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0103,735
ChlefAlgeria 10,7646,689
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4366,485
CeresArgentina 18,77811,669
ChamicalArgentina 18,38511,425
ChepesArgentina 18,37311,417
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,84211,087
ConcordiaArgentina 19,18011,919
CórdobaArgentina 18,59711,557
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,60211,559
CorrientesArgentina 18,95511,779
CairnsAustralia 5,6883,534
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7514,817
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6044,104
CedunaAustralia 7,1624,450
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7234,178
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9713,711
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2594,511
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3023,295
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3414,562
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9874,342
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9762,471
CharnocksBarbados 14,8639,236
CotonouBenin 13,0748,125
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,51511,505
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,76711,662
CabroboBrazil 17,18810,681
CaceresBrazil 18,02611,201
CaetiteBrazil 17,88611,114
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,91010,508
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,60211,559
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,05711,842
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,90111,745
Campos SalesBrazil 17,06510,604
CanavieirasBrazil 17,90111,124
CaparaoBrazil 18,52211,510
CapinopolisBrazil 18,51011,502
CaratingaBrazil 18,46411,474
CaravelasBrazil 18,11811,259
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,93611,146
CarolinaBrazil 17,24210,714
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,18511,922
CataguasesBrazil 18,64811,588
CatalaoBrazil 18,44911,465
CatanduvaBrazil 18,78211,671
CaxiasBrazil 16,91310,510
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,62812,197
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,73010,396
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,69111,615
ChapecoBrazil 19,36112,031
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,66910,980
CipoBrazil 17,42110,825
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,35010,781
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,43811,458
CordeiroBrazil 18,69511,617
CorrentinaBrazil 17,88111,111
CorumbaBrazil 18,33811,395
CoximBrazil 18,39311,429
CrateusBrazil 16,87810,488
CuiabaBrazil 18,03611,208
CuritibaBrazil 19,25911,968
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7985,467
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8724,892
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9735,576
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7255,422
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4785,890
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1794,461
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9814,960
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7634,824
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,4316,482
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7185,418
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5536,558
Charlo, NbCanada 10,9366,796
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1816,948
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1756,944
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1905,089
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0586,872
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7775,454
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0256,229
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3716,445
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0855,646
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3424,563
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4915,277
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7565,441
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4826,514
Comox, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9634,948
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8875,522
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8675,510
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8045,471
ChicoChile 17,52710,891
ChillanChile 17,87411,107
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,78111,049
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,91811,135
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,48610,866
Curico-General FreireChile 17,96111,161
ChangchunChina 1,379857
ChangduChina 3,1681,968
ChangshaChina 1,7751,103
ChengduChina 2,5371,576
ChongqingChina 2,3251,445
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9149,267
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2665,758
CamagueyCuba 13,3188,276
CasablancaCuba 12,9238,031
ChebCzech Republic 9,0435,619
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6285,362
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8458,603
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8898,631
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8928,633
CanarEcuador 15,4889,624
CairoEgypt 9,0575,628
CaenFrance 9,7586,064
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8516,122
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8829,869
CocobeachGabon 12,8287,971
CologneGermany 9,2555,751
ChiosGreece 8,9605,568
CorfuGreece 9,3175,790
ConakryGuinea 14,0248,715
CatacamasHonduras 13,4818,377
CholutecaHonduras 13,5428,415
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5543,451
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8612,399
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8612,399
ChahbaharIran 6,7634,202
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7036,030
ClonesIreland 9,5945,962
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6415,991
CorkIreland 9,8546,123
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8586,126
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0526,246
CameriItaly 9,5895,959
CampobassoItaly 9,5285,921
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9596,188
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0356,236
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0506,245
Cape MeleItaly 9,7396,052
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5985,964
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7966,087
CerviaItaly 9,4785,890
CiampinoItaly 9,6405,990
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5755,950
Cisa PassItaly 9,5995,965
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6696,009
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3165,789
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8486,119
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5525,936
ChibaJapan 941585
ChichibuJapan 873542
ChichijimaJapan 1,242772
ChoshiJapan 1,010628
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4465,248
ChilekaMalawi 11,4627,122
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4907,140
ChitipaMalawi 11,2817,010
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9736,818
ComitanMexico 12,9538,049
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5122,183
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2281,385
ChoirMongolia 2,4871,545
CasablancaMorocco 11,5037,148
ChindeMozambique 11,4857,137
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2882,665
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6095,350
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5415,929
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2165,727
CondegaNicaragua 13,5878,443
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6672,900
ChejuNorth Korea 420261
ChunchonNorth Korea 689428
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 512318
ChhorPakistan 5,9073,670
ChitralPakistan 5,3623,332
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,10711,873
ConcepcionParaguay 18,75111,652
CajamarcaPeru 15,9039,882
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8739,864
ChiclayoPeru 15,7729,801
ChimbotePeru 16,0589,979
CuzcoPeru 16,91110,509
CzestochowaPoland 8,6215,357
CoimbraPortugal 10,9336,794
CalafatRomania 8,8295,486
CeahlauRomania 8,4455,248
ClujRomania 8,6125,351
ConstantaRomania 8,4335,241
CraiovaRomania 8,7475,436
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2253,247
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3793,343
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6112,865
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1143,178
Cape UelenRussia 5,4013,356
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8181,130
CaraRussia 2,9071,806
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0883,783
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6832,910
ChitaRussia 2,6141,624
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6131,624
CokurdahRussia 4,3962,732
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7741,724
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8148,584
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,118694
CaceresSpain 10,8996,773
CadizSpain 11,1626,936
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8186,723
CordobaSpain 10,9686,816
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9563,701
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4232,127
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6432,264
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5052,178
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3552,085
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6822,288
ChumphonThailand 4,0372,508
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8335,489
CorumTurkey 8,1895,089
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9793,715
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8193,616
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6956,025
CernovcyUkraine 8,3695,201
ChernigovUkraine 7,8654,887
CarrascoUruguay 19,32412,008
ColoniaUruguay 19,18611,922
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2238,838
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2737,005
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6287,226
Camden, ScUsa 11,9377,418
Canton, NyUsa 11,0436,862
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3416,426
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0257,473
Caribou, MeUsa 11,0226,849
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0286,853
Casper, WyUsa 9,8326,110
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5395,306
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4757,131
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8217,346
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5396,549
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0967,517
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0887,512
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4827,135
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8207,345
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6297,226
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3506,432
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6487,238
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1006,897
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2206,972
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9157,404
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4056,466
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0676,256
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8926,769
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8676,753
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0455,620
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2076,964
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9896,207
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2877,014
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2847,012
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3077,026
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6186,598
Clark, SdUsa 10,1196,288
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4547,118
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3777,070
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5446,552
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1726,942
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7716,693
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6653,520
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9896,829
College Park, MdUsa 11,5977,207
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2596,375
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9556,807
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9377,418
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2136,968
Columbus, InUsa 11,2346,981
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9716,817
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2707,003
Conception, MoUsa 10,7076,653
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6056,590
Conway, ArUsa 11,3107,028
Conway, ScUsa 12,0217,470
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2496,990
Corning, ArUsa 11,2727,005
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2046,962
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6167,219
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3137,030
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2536,993
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6725,389
Covington, LaUsa 11,7817,321
Covington, TnUsa 11,3247,037
Crete, NeUsa 10,5156,534
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5675,945
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1803,840
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1803,840
CaracasVenezuela 14,9089,264
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2779,493
CoroVenezuela 14,6999,134
ChipataZambia 11,5647,186
ChomaZambia 12,2597,618
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9257,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -