Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2276,355
LuandaAngola 13,1138,148
LuenaAngola 12,6547,863
La PlataArgentina 19,15811,905
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,04811,215
La RiojaArgentina 18,31011,378
LaboulayeArgentina 18,68511,611
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,25310,721
Las LomitasArgentina 18,62811,576
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,3745,204
LavertonAustralia 7,9264,925
LearmonthAustralia 6,3093,921
LongreachAustralia 6,3533,948
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3533,948
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6914,779
Low HeadAustralia 8,3115,165
LinzAustria 9,0775,640
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8485,498
LerwickUk 8,8495,499
La PazBolivia 17,43010,831
LavrasBrazil 18,72311,635
LencoisBrazil 17,68710,991
LinharesBrazil 18,32111,385
LondrinaBrazil 19,01411,816
LomBulgaria 8,8195,480
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9365,553
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4226,476
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6614,761
Langara, BcCanada 7,5284,678
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9016,153
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9665,572
London, OnCanada 11,0396,860
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5725,327
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9805,580
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4307,724
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,91211,131
LanzhouChina 2,5001,554
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7682,342
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3299,526
LimonCosta Rica 14,1108,768
LarnacaCyprus 8,6045,346
LimassolCyprus 8,6605,382
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9367,417
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0297,475
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8075,473
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,0068,704
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8668,617
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9788,686
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7788,562
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2359,467
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5949,690
LuxorEgypt 9,2145,726
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3258,280
Laucala BayFiji 7,5584,697
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5414,686
Le MansFrance 9,8346,111
LilleFrance 9,4755,888
LyonFrance 9,7776,076
LambarnGabon 12,8848,006
LastourvilleGabon 12,6677,871
LibrevilleGabon 12,8818,004
LeipzigGermany 8,9455,559
LindenbergGermany 8,7975,466
LamiaGreece 9,1915,711
LarissaGreece 9,1445,682
LemnosGreece 8,9435,557
LimnosGreece 8,9295,549
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4688,991
LabeGuinea 13,7828,564
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8964,285
La CeibaHonduras 13,3478,294
La MesaHonduras 13,3038,267
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8983,043
LudhianaIndia 5,1393,194
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1056,279
LatinaItaly 9,6395,990
LatronicoItaly 9,5465,932
LecceItaly 9,3955,838
LodwarKenya 10,3036,402
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1571,962
LiepajaLatvia 8,1555,068
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1455,061
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3995,841
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1365,677
LabuanMalaysia 3,3992,112
LuqaMalta 9,9526,184
Le LamentinMartinique 14,6619,111
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0096,841
LashioMyanmar 3,3972,111
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3025,780
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3365,801
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3365,801
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3365,801
LagosNigeria 12,9788,065
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4495,250
LillehammerNorway 8,3295,176
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2633,271
La VictoriaParaguay 18,61711,569
LimaPeru 16,39110,185
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2381,391
LisbonPortugal 11,1066,901
LeninbadRussia 5,4393,380
LevsiRussia 5,5793,467
LungiSierra Leone 14,0798,749
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2155,726
LanzaroteSpain 12,2427,607
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4326,483
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5315,923
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5365,926
LatakiaSyria 8,3985,219
LampangThailand 3,4862,166
LoeiThailand 3,3412,076
Lop BuriThailand 3,6112,244
LomeTogo 13,1818,191
LeemingUk 9,3655,819
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8485,498
London, EnglandUk 9,5565,938
London-GatwickUk 9,5745,949
LynehamUk 9,6265,982
L’VovUkraine 8,4015,221
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1205,046
LozovajaUkraine 7,6704,766
LubnyUkraine 7,8304,866
LuckUkraine 8,2555,130
LuganskUkraine 7,4904,654
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5426,551
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8166,721
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7427,297
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6777,256
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2357,603
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1476,927
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6305,984
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9366,796
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2977,020
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6606,624
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7066,032
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7756,075
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0046,216
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5097,152
Larned, KsUsa 10,6626,625
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4286,480
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7846,080
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5937,204
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7956,708
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3637,061
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3926,458
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9886,828
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8476,740
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1346,297
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3657,062
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6987,269
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5667,187
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5857,199
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9505,562
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2827,011
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8476,740
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6267,224
Libby, MtUsa 8,9015,531
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5416,550
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5587,182
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0336,234
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3227,036
Llano, TxUsa 11,2516,991
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1846,329
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7296,046
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7066,031
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7036,029
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4486,492
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8607,370
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3237,037
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6517,240
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3866,454
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1536,931
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8556,745
Luling, TxUsa 11,4477,113
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9596,189
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6807,258
LivingstoneZambia 12,4277,723
LundaziZambia 11,4357,106
LusakaZambia 12,0517,489
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0477,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -