Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,6924,780
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1153,800
WilliamtownAustralia 7,5604,698
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7693,585
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6364,124
WoomeraAustralia 7,0764,397
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3083,298
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3946,459
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0246,851
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4834,650
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1404,437
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8706,755
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0456,863
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7326,047
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2535,750
WillemstadCuraçao 14,6499,103
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2144,483
WajimaJapan 803499
WakamatsuJapan 1,020634
WakayamaJapan 468291
WakkanaiJapan 1,7431,083
WajirKenya 9,9676,194
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7408,538
WindhoekNamibia 13,4778,375
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0425,619
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2355,739
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1765,702
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4765,888
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1895,710
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3485,809
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3525,811
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1555,689
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2185,728
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7655,447
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3095,785
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1655,695
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9725,576
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2265,733
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3385,802
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9755,577
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0405,617
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9225,544
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4245,856
WintonNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9105,537
WarsawPoland 8,4295,238
WroclawPoland 8,7245,421
WonsanSouth Korea 830516
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8246,105
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5635,942
WauSudan 10,7326,669
WaddingtonUk 9,4195,853
Waco, TxUsa 11,3097,028
Wake IslandUsa 3,8532,394
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5216,538
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7727,315
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8935,526
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7716,693
Warren, OhUsa 11,2466,988
Warren, PaUsa 11,2206,972
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9996,835
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6077,213
Washington, IaUsa 10,7686,691
Washington, InUsa 11,1896,953
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5077,151
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1166,907
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1686,319
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7236,663
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0686,878
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3637,061
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1497,549
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7437,297
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5177,157
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1776,945
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1466,926
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3457,050
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5267,162
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6967,889
West Point, GaUsa 11,8527,365
West Point, NyUsa 11,4877,138
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0486,865
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1386,921
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0336,856
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7806,699
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7235,420
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3987,083
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7967,330
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5027,148
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3677,064
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5685,946
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5267,162
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5747,192
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0397,481
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0966,895
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4547,118
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4146,472
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2725,761
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1346,297
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9377,418
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1666,317
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8397,357
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5517,178
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2296,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -