Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2895,772
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,51911,508
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,61711,569
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,50211,497
ViennaAustria 8,9515,562
VitebskBelarus 7,7294,803
VassourasBrazil 18,79311,678
VicosaBrazil 18,59111,553
VitoriaBrazil 18,42311,448
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,91711,134
VarnaBulgaria 8,5405,307
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6476,616
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3945,216
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7315,426
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8065,472
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4125,227
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4095,225
ValdiviaChile 17,70811,004
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,80711,065
VallenarChile 17,97911,172
ValparaisoChile 17,97011,167
VanguardiaColombia 15,2209,458
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,22310,081
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5885,337
VestervigDenmark 8,7425,433
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,9348,659
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8928,633
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7758,560
VilsandiEstonia 7,9994,971
VaasaFinland 7,7264,801
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0795,642
VeravalIndia 6,0603,766
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0033,109
ValentiaIreland 9,9166,162
VeniceItaly 9,3815,829
VeronaItaly 9,4755,888
VicenzaItaly 9,4245,856
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6435,992
ViterboItaly 9,6265,981
VolterraItaly 9,6255,981
VientianeLaos 3,2372,011
VarenaLithuania 8,1025,034
VilniusLithuania 8,0495,002
VeracruzMexico 12,4317,725
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3805,829
VaernesNorway 8,1405,058
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3275,174
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0024,351
VillarricaParaguay 19,01311,815
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5735,327
VanavaraRussia 3,7542,333
VasileviciRussia 7,9094,915
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6534,755
VerhojanskRussia 3,9342,445
ViljujskRussia 3,5672,217
VitimRussia 3,3142,060
Vize IslandRussia 5,7843,594
VladivostokRussia 1,216756
VolgogradRussia 7,1254,428
VologdaRussia 7,0184,361
VoronezRussia 7,3564,571
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2523,264
VytegraRussia 7,1364,434
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,9135,538
ValenciaSpain 10,5906,581
ValladolidSpain 10,6256,602
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7556,683
VisbySweden 8,2135,103
VanTurkey 7,6504,754
ValleyUk 9,5775,952
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1505,064
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1515,687
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5434,066
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1676,318
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6445,372
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3646,440
Vevay, InUsa 11,2997,021
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,6107,215
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5637,185
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,5416,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -