Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5567,181
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6136,595
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6086,592
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3176,411
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,12511,884
AzulArgentina 18,92311,759
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5134,669
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5964,721
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,2373,876
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2133,861
AmberleyAustralia 7,0494,380
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3144,545
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2104,480
AimoresBrazil 18,38111,422
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,54410,902
AltamiraBrazil 16,77410,423
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,11910,638
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,88311,734
ApodiBrazil 16,83110,459
AracajuBrazil 17,33710,773
AracuaiBrazil 18,16211,286
AragarcasBrazil 18,17611,295
AraxaBrazil 18,59011,552
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,08610,617
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4545,254
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8774,273
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2394,498
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0456,242
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0786,263
AbecheChad 10,9806,823
AntofagastaChile 17,72011,011
AricaChile 17,40210,814
AltaiChina 3,9612,461
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2839,497
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2539,479
AraucaColombia 15,0899,376
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8058,578
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9068,642
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9268,654
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1115,662
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9865,584
AswanEgypt 9,3075,783
AsyutEgypt 9,2745,763
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3398,289
AsmaraEritrea 9,2775,765
AssabEritrea 9,0565,628
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6596,002
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8626,128
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6066,591
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5375,926
AccraGhana 13,3408,289
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8235,483
AthensGreece 9,1605,692
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1745,701
AasiaatGreenland 8,7895,461
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0915,649
AputiteqGreenland 8,8065,472
AkureyriIceland 8,8045,471
AgraIndia 5,0743,153
AhmedabadIndia 5,7473,571
AkolaIndia 5,4433,382
AllahabadIndia 4,7932,979
AmritsarIndia 5,2123,239
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,0032,488
AbadanIran 7,6294,741
ArakIran 7,3264,552
AlbengaItaly 9,7356,049
AlgheroItaly 9,9926,209
AmendolaItaly 9,4625,880
AnconaItaly 9,4505,872
ArezzoItaly 9,5625,942
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6708,495
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6168,461
AbashiriJapan 1,7621,095
AburatsuJapan 9459
AikawaJapan 938583
AjiroJapan 834518
AkitaJapan 1,183735
AkuneJapan 5635
AomoriJapan 1,308813
AsahikawaJapan 1,6351,016
AsosanJapan 8049
AmmanJordan 8,5775,330
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8032,985
AinaziLatvia 7,9024,910
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2296,356
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0216,227
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5056,528
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9526,184
AtarMauritania 13,0018,079
AgalegaMauritius 9,1705,698
AcapulcoMexico 12,3657,684
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2061,992
AltaiMongolia 3,3252,066
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8481,770
AgadirMorocco 11,8967,392
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2525,749
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4555,876
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2525,749
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0935,650
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9645,570
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4315,860
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4085,846
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9535,563
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9395,555
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9375,554
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9375,554
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9375,554
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9375,554
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8018,576
AgadezNiger 11,8327,352
AsuncionParaguay 18,89111,739
ArequipaPeru 17,15610,661
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,7911,113
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2737,626
AradRomania 8,7925,464
AjanRussia 2,7541,712
AldanRussia 2,9631,841
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7974,224
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9273,062
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,2781,416
AnadyrRussia 4,8032,985
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8214,239
ArmavirRussia 7,5204,673
AstrakhanRussia 6,9704,331
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9694,952
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6416,613
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7126,656
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6876,641
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9226,787
Abu HamedSudan 9,5295,921
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8656,130
AqiqSudan 9,1725,700
ArbaatSudan 9,1885,709
AromaSudan 9,4975,901
AtbaraSudan 9,5825,954
Abu KamalSyria 8,0444,999
AleppoSyria 8,2505,127
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5322,195
AtakpameTogo 13,0868,132
AdanaTurkey 8,3555,192
AfyonTurkey 8,6165,354
AnkaraTurkey 8,3755,204
AntalyaTurkey 8,7115,413
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4714,021
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1415,680
AberporthUk 9,6786,014
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6325,986
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0465,000
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9554,943
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3484,566
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3644,576
ArtigasUruguay 19,29611,991
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5597,183
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0596,251
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4895,275
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0906,891
Ada, MnUsa 9,9956,211
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0306,854
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8947,391
Akron, OhUsa 11,2386,983
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2986,399
Albany, GaUsa 11,9957,454
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3117,029
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4636,502
Albion, NeUsa 10,3766,448
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4376,486
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8166,721
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2046,341
Algona, IaUsa 10,4916,519
Alice, TxUsa 11,5667,187
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4787,132
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1106,283
Alma, MiUsa 10,8936,769
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7496,679
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9996,835
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7326,669
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4127,092
Amite, LaUsa 11,7787,319
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3503,946
Anderson, InUsa 11,1386,921
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7527,303
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2546,994
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0306,854
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5774,709
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1607,557
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5737,813
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7307,289
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2666,379
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5345,303
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7396,673
Athens, GaUsa 11,8397,357
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8177,343
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6297,226
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0772,534
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6546,621
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9577,430
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2045,720
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8616,749
Austin, TxUsa 11,3917,079
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8163,614
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2143,240
AcariguaVenezuela 14,9089,264
AdenYemen 8,8565,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -