Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9266,790
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7337,291
OranArgentina 18,22411,325
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2183,864
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6584,138
OstendeBelgium 9,4295,859
ObidosBrazil 16,58210,304
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9248,031
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9906,829
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9926,830
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,69810,998
OdenseDenmark 8,7495,437
OtavaloEcuador 15,2939,503
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9664,950
OuluFinland 7,4704,642
OroomiehIran 7,5534,693
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8976,150
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6068,455
ObihiroJapan 1,6161,004
OfunatoJapan 1,248775
OitaJapan 13986
OkayamaJapan 400249
OkinoerabuJapan 568353
OmaezakiJapan 741461
OmuJapan 1,7351,078
OnahamaJapan 1,067663
OsakaJapan 520323
OshimaJapan 846526
OtaruJapan 1,515941
OwaseJapan 547340
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6997,270
OujoaMorocco 11,0766,883
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0564,385
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4075,846
OphirNew Zealand 9,4525,874
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1815,705
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4865,894
OcotalNicaragua 13,5598,426
OrlandNorway 8,1735,079
OsloNorway 8,4025,221
OhotskRussia 3,1571,962
OkhotskRussia 3,1571,962
OlekminskRussia 3,2242,003
OlenekRussia 4,2012,610
OmskRussia 5,0823,158
OnegaRussia 6,9504,319
OrenburgRussia 6,3123,922
OymyakonRussia 3,5612,213
OviedoSpain 10,5256,541
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0194,983
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0135,601
OdessaUkraine 8,1655,074
OvrucUkraine 8,0234,986
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5997,208
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3766,448
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5217,159
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4425,868
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5956,584
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0436,862
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9656,814
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7956,708
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2836,390
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5475,311
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5466,553
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5346,546
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1896,953
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4677,747
Orono, MeUsa 11,2006,960
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6476,616
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1566,932
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9106,779
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7956,708
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3017,023
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9266,790
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2026,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -