Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1366,920
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6456,615
EsquelArgentina 17,75711,034
EzeizaArgentina 19,10711,873
East SaleAustralia 8,0034,973
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4034,600
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4034,600
EssendonAustralia 7,9154,918
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,83311,703
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,65212,212
EspinosaBrazil 17,98911,179
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6516,618
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6685,387
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6505,375
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6545,378
Edson, AbCanada 8,4995,282
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6365,367
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5185,915
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7874,839
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3374,559
ErlianChina 2,0711,287
El CaranoColombia 14,8989,258
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5255,298
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8748,622
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9698,681
El ArishEgypt 8,8035,471
El TorEgypt 8,9865,584
ErfurtGermany 9,0515,624
EssenGermany 9,2215,730
EsfahanIran 7,2314,494
EilatIsrael 8,7995,468
EsashiJapan 1,356842
EldoretKenya 10,4916,519
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0481,894
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8037,335
EeldeNetherlands 9,1045,657
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2535,750
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4085,846
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6038,453
EnuguNigeria 12,6327,849
EncarnacionParaguay 19,17211,914
EvoraPortugal 11,0596,872
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,7251,072
EkimcanRussia 2,3271,446
Elat’MaRussia 7,0694,393
ElistaRussia 7,2434,501
ErbogacenRussia 3,6232,252
EssejRussia 4,4182,745
Ed DueimSudan 9,9526,184
El FasherSudan 10,6026,588
El GeneinaSudan 10,8646,751
El ObeidSudan 10,1926,334
El ShowakSudan 9,6145,974
En NahudSudan 10,3836,452
EdirneTurkey 8,7285,424
ErzincanTurkey 7,8894,902
ErzurumTurkey 7,7504,816
EskisehirTurkey 8,5545,316
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8344,247
EntebbeUganda 10,7856,702
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2905,773
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3435,806
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8286,729
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0427,483
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2526,992
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7046,030
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7746,695
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7046,651
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5007,146
Elko, NvUsa 9,4095,847
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6336,607
Elmira, NyUsa 11,2757,006
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5795,953
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1156,907
Erie, PaUsa 11,1696,940
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7416,675
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7025,408
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0926,893
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8435,495
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9336,172
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6876,019
Evansville, InUsa 11,2546,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -