Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6563,515
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7313,562
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9276,790
General PicoArgentina 18,62411,573
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,13311,890
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5209,645
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0104,978
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9944,346
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,3723,959
GrazAustria 9,0935,650
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3154,545
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2084,479
GomelBelarus 7,8344,868
GrodnoBelarus 8,1675,075
GaranhunsBrazil 17,10810,631
GoianiaBrazil 18,28611,363
GoiasBrazil 18,20011,310
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,35911,408
GrajauBrazil 17,06310,603
GuairaBrazil 18,98611,798
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,73110,397
GuaratingaBrazil 18,03611,208
GarouaCameroon 11,9317,414
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9756,820
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2725,762
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3835,210
Golden, BcCanada 8,6235,359
Goose, NfCanada 10,4436,489
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7066,653
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2685,138
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,2867,013
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0756,882
GanzhouChina 1,6841,047
GuangzhouChina 1,9691,224
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8328,595
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3869,561
GonderEthiopia 9,5755,950
GourdonFrance 10,0456,242
GrenobleFrance 9,7806,077
GeisenheimGermany 9,2825,768
GorlitzGermany 8,8265,485
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1466,926
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2038,204
GeorgetownGuyana 15,5759,679
GoaIndia 6,0103,735
GuwahatiIndia 3,8432,388
GelaItaly 9,8816,140
GenoaItaly 9,6666,007
GhediItaly 9,5065,907
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4385,865
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6015,966
GrossetoItaly 9,6636,005
GrottaglieItaly 9,4245,856
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8806,139
GuidoniaItaly 9,6175,976
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7588,549
GifuJapan 658409
GaoMali 12,5017,768
GuamMariana Islands 2,5261,570
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7897,326
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9147,404
GuaymasMexico 10,6816,637
GaluutMongolia 3,0541,898
GemertNetherlands 9,2725,762
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2705,760
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8085,473
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3435,806
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2815,767
GayaNiger 12,5747,813
GardermoenNorway 8,3685,200
GeiloNorway 8,4615,258
GdanskPoland 8,4135,228
GalatiRomania 8,4025,221
Gor’KijRussia 6,9034,289
GorznyjRussia 7,2564,509
GridinoRussia 7,0294,368
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9805,581
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,36410,790
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2086,343
GijonSpain 10,4966,523
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6396,611
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6726,010
GoteborgSweden 8,5085,287
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5095,287
GothenburgSweden 8,5085,287
GunnarnSweden 7,7764,832
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6726,010
GabesTunisia 10,3966,460
GafsaTunisia 10,4406,488
GiresunTurkey 7,9144,918
GoztepeTurkey 8,5925,339
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5874,093
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7614,201
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3395,804
GajvoronUkraine 8,1205,046
GeniceskUkraine 7,9064,913
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7037,272
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9743,712
Galva, IlUsa 10,8466,740
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6557,243
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4616,501
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4616,501
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4115,848
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4577,119
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2646,999
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3185,790
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9227,409
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3946,459
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3536,433
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9086,157
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7597,307
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4496,493
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0016,215
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8836,763
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8495,499
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0516,867
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2055,720
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6216,600
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1386,921
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7037,272
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7747,316
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4247,099
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5457,174
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1826,948
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2847,012
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2446,987
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7967,330
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8677,375
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9476,803
Groton, CtUsa 11,5457,174
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5674,081
GuanareVenezuela 14,9409,284
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0699,364
GuiriaVenezuela 15,0579,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -