Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4073,981
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2225,730
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2514,506
Ze DocaBrazil 16,82210,454
ZhengzhouChina 1,6091,000
ZhijiangChina 2,0971,303
ZagrebCroatia 9,1445,682
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3165,789
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3765,826
ZahedanIran 6,5554,074
ZanjanIran 7,3184,547
ZacatecasMexico 11,6807,258
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0821,294
ZinderNiger 11,9867,448
ZhobPakistan 5,7113,549
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,9541,835
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9561,837
ZamoscPoland 8,3915,214
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7425,432
ZigalovoRussia 3,2131,997
ZiganskRussia 3,8722,406
ZyryankaRussia 3,9662,464
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4326,483
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4525,874
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5206,537
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3705,201
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8104,853
ZitomirUkraine 8,0865,025
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9184,921
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8784,895
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8526,122
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4496,493
ZambeziZambia 12,4507,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -