Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6293,498
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0303,747
KhostAfghanistan 5,6013,481
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5943,476
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,61110,322
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0744,396
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1835,706
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3084,542
KandiBenin 12,6727,874
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4645,260
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3636,439
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3626,439
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5745,328
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8696,133
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0756,882
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6394,125
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6414,748
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8146,099
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0006,836
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9163,055
KashiChina 4,9273,061
KunmingChina 2,8451,768
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6407,855
KhargaEgypt 9,4095,847
KosseirEgypt 9,0555,627
KajaaniFinland 7,4054,601
KuopioFinland 7,4734,644
KuusamoFinland 7,2614,512
KarlsruheGermany 9,3355,801
KasselGermany 9,1055,658
KonstanzGermany 9,3955,838
KumasiGhana 13,3718,309
KalamataGreece 9,3415,804
KerkiraGreece 9,3175,790
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3205,792
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9825,581
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3975,218
KankanGuinea 13,6568,486
KindiaGuinea 13,9318,657
KissidougouGuinea 13,7948,572
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2204,486
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9711,225
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9711,225
KeszthelyHungary 9,0035,595
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9935,589
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2962,669
KotaIndia 5,3573,329
KozhikodeIndia 6,0633,768
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7752,967
KermanIran 6,8714,270
KermanshahIran 7,5344,682
Khoram AbadIran 7,4814,649
KilkennyIreland 9,7446,055
KingstonJamaica 13,7158,522
KagoshimaJapan 7647
KanazawaJapan 726451
KaruizawaJapan 850529
KatsuuraJapan 942586
KawaguchikoJapan 825512
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7441,084
KobeJapan 497309
KochiJapan 301187
KofuJapan 815506
KumagayaJapan 905563
KumamotoJapan 6641
KumejimaJapan 758471
KureJapan 279174
KushiroJapan 1,6911,051
KutchanJapan 1,477918
KyotoJapan 556346
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3962,732
KitaleKenya 10,4876,517
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7104,791
KufraLibya 10,0896,269
KaunasLithuania 8,1035,036
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1985,094
KybartaiLithuania 8,1755,080
KarongaMalawi 11,2376,983
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1352,570
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,2972,049
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4452,762
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1472,577
KuantanMalaysia 4,2702,653
KuchingMalaysia 4,0312,505
KayesMali 13,4508,358
KeniebaMali 13,5768,436
KidalMali 12,2247,596
KitaMali 13,4388,351
KoutiaMali 13,2148,211
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6142,868
KisinevMoldova 8,2505,127
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9951,240
KhatgalMongolia 3,2222,002
KhovdMongolia 3,7132,307
KhujirtMongolia 2,8771,788
KhutagMongolia 3,0061,868
KenitraMorocco 11,3797,071
KalewaMyanmar 3,7072,303
KathaMyanmar 3,4742,159
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1252,564
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9622,462
KengtungMyanmar 3,3062,055
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4592,150
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5638,428
KathmanduNepal 4,3692,715
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8684,268
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1715,699
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3355,801
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2105,723
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1515,687
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3025,780
KanoNigeria 12,1497,550
KangnungNorth Korea 638397
KarasjokNorway 7,2384,498
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4705,264
KristiansandNorway 8,6505,376
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2855,148
KhasabOman 7,1184,423
KarachiPakistan 6,1973,851
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1793,840
KhanpurPakistan 5,6983,541
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1013,791
KororPalau 2,7931,736
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6745,390
KlodzkoPoland 8,7865,459
KoszalinPoland 8,5525,314
KrakowPoland 8,6295,362
KalakanRussia 2,7721,722
KaliningradRussia 8,2885,150
KamenskoeRussia 4,1932,605
KandalaksaRussia 7,0814,400
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5974,099
KazanRussia 6,5934,097
KemRussia 7,0704,393
KerchRussia 7,8334,868
KhabarovskRussia 1,8491,149
KirenskRussia 3,3202,063
KirovRussia 6,5004,039
KljuciRussia 3,5392,199
KolpasevRussia 4,5842,849
KorfRussia 4,0452,514
KostromaRussia 7,0264,366
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8833,034
KotlasRussia 6,6024,103
KrasnodarRussia 7,6584,759
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9803,716
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0543,762
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9332,444
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1673,832
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5754,086
KurganRussia 5,5893,473
KurskRussia 7,5464,689
KyraRussia 2,4791,540
KigaliRwanda 11,1236,912
KoldaSenegal 13,8158,585
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8828,626
KosiceSlovakia 8,6325,364
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0578,114
KimchaekSouth Korea 950590
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8753,651
KadugliSudan 10,3736,446
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7186,039
KassalaSudan 9,4965,901
KhartoumSudan 9,8356,112
KostiSudan 9,9726,197
KalmarSweden 8,3755,204
KaresuandoSweden 7,3984,597
KarlstadSweden 8,3255,173
KristianstadSweden 8,5265,298
KamishliSyria 7,8874,901
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7572,334
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6432,264
Khon KaenThailand 3,3152,060
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7102,306
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4762,160
KairouanTunisia 10,2606,376
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1955,093
KarsTurkey 7,5744,707
KastamonuTurkey 8,2315,115
KayseriTurkey 8,2465,124
KonyaTurkey 8,5115,289
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2513,884
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2043,855
KinlossUk 9,1515,686
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6324,742
KievUkraine 7,9634,948
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7444,812
KirovogradUkraine 7,9594,946
KlepininoUkraine 7,9744,955
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8524,879
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2735,141
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9184,920
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9376,796
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9815,581
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7836,701
Keene, NhUsa 11,3367,044
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1276,915
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5096,530
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8217,967
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1276,293
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0113,735
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8896,766
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9617,432
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9175,541
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6297,226
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2643,893
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7303,561
KabompoZambia 12,3527,675
KabweZambia 11,9987,456
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9927,452
KafirondaZambia 11,9287,412
KaomaZambia 12,3617,681
KasamaZambia 11,5117,153
KasempaZambia 12,1937,577
KawambwaZambia 11,6797,258
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0217,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -