Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1706,941
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7756,696
DavisAntarctica 12,0127,464
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3993,355
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9643,085
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1033,792
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4064,602
DhakaBangladesh 4,0452,513
D’UccleBelgium 9,3965,839
DiamantinaBrazil 18,36211,410
DiamantinoBrazil 17,90311,125
DouradosBrazil 18,77611,668
DoualaCameroon 12,6147,838
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8106,717
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5035,905
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1665,074
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5034,663
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9246,788
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6545,378
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7086,654
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9346,173
DuianChina 3,0211,877
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2315,736
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1045,657
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7778,561
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9108,644
DabaaEgypt 9,2395,741
DakhlaEgypt 9,5385,927
DijonFrance 9,6455,994
DresdenGermany 8,8925,526
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7144,794
DebrecenHungary 8,6905,400
DalatangiIceland 8,7475,435
DaltonganjIndia 4,6312,878
DarbhangaIndia 4,3752,718
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4812,163
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4712,157
DumkaIndia 4,3232,686
DwarkaIndia 6,1113,798
DezfulIran 7,5254,676
DublinIreland 9,6285,983
DecimomannuItaly 10,0506,245
DobbiacoItaly 9,2985,778
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6208,464
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5945,340
DagorettiKenya 10,4616,500
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8904,903
DedzaMalawi 11,4507,115
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6181,627
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3561,464
DaweiMyanmar 3,8642,401
De BiltNetherlands 9,2525,749
De KooyNetherlands 9,2045,720
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2025,718
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3075,784
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4075,846
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8095,474
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5505,934
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5625,942
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5525,314
DalbandinPakistan 6,2623,891
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5643,458
DirPakistan 5,3783,342
DroshPakistan 5,3743,340
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0781,291
DohaQatar 7,5864,714
DorohoiRomania 8,3625,196
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3783,342
DudinkaRussia 4,9683,087
DzardzanRussia 4,0832,537
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6614,761
DakarSenegal 13,7968,573
DaruSierra Leone 13,9708,681
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5687,810
DamazinSudan 9,9006,152
DongolaSudan 9,8006,090
DamascusSyria 8,4555,254
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4545,253
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0605,009
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5603,455
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5606,562
DjerbaTunisia 10,3726,445
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9264,925
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2385,741
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4935,899
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7744,831
DonetskUkraine 7,6134,731
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2464,503
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7537,303
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6217,221
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2266,976
Danville, IlUsa 11,0496,866
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9407,420
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7975,466
David City, NeUsa 10,4866,516
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2326,980
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8965,528
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9927,452
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6405,990
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0036,837
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2626,999
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2657,000
Delphine, InUsa 10,9996,835
Denton, MdUsa 11,6287,226
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1746,322
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6396,611
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7226,042
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0656,255
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0346,857
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4467,113
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2905,773
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7716,693
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6266,603
Dover, DeUsa 11,6287,226
Dover, TnUsa 11,4237,099
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2296,978
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7026,650
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2306,357
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1886,953
Durham, NhUsa 11,3637,061
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8587,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -