Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6243,495
NeuquenArgentina 18,15511,282
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,88311,734
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8624,885
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,6533,513
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7494,815
NuriootpaAustralia 7,4664,640
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9788,065
NatitingouBenin 12,8577,990
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,72711,637
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0507,488
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4127,713
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0756,261
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3505,188
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7696,692
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2896,394
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3304,555
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9785,579
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7676,690
N’DjamenaChad 11,5977,207
NanchangChina 1,477918
NanjingChina 1,126700
NanningChina 2,4601,528
NicosiaCyprus 8,6145,353
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7075,411
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8748,622
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9058,641
NegeleEthiopia 9,8036,092
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4544,632
NandiFiji 7,4544,632
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7654,825
NancyFrance 9,4735,887
NantesFrance 9,9876,206
NiceFrance 9,8186,101
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7695,449
NurembergGermany 9,1545,689
NurnbergGermany 9,1565,690
NaxosGreece 9,0955,652
NanortalikGreenland 9,7396,052
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6255,981
NordGreenland 7,2234,488
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2955,776
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8038,577
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2343,253
New DelhiIndia 5,1003,169
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6005,966
NaganoJapan 842523
NagasakiJapan 10163
NagoJapan 681423
NagoyaJapan 661411
Naha, OkinawaJapan 732455
NaraJapan 546339
NazeJapan 443275
NemuroJapan 1,7911,113
NiigataJapan 985612
NikkoJapan 946588
NobeokaJapan 9458
NairobiKenya 10,4616,501
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8864,901
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8973,043
NidaLithuania 8,2295,113
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1006,276
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5186,536
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2937,018
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3717,066
NaraMali 13,1088,146
NioroMali 13,2428,229
NemaMauritania 12,9838,068
NouakchottMauritania 13,3928,322
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1504,443
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2845,769
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2605,754
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1015,655
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3665,820
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7528,546
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6127,216
NiameyNiger 12,5527,800
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5704,704
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1374,435
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0714,394
NawabshahPakistan 6,0073,733
NokkundiPakistan 6,4143,986
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,22211,323
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2041,369
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2103,859
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3101,435
NikolaevRussia 8,0545,005
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4601,529
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7442,327
NizneangarskRussia 3,0931,922
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5342,196
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8503,635
NovgorodRussia 7,5134,668
NovosibirskRussia 4,4852,787
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8713,648
No. 6Sudan 9,5235,918
NyalaSudan 10,7426,675
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0821,915
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5952,234
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1242,562
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3452,079
NarathiwatThailand 4,1482,577
NigdeTurkey 8,3495,188
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7284,181
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8594,884
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0846,888
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0846,888
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4717,128
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6537,241
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0256,851
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4687,126
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5267,162
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2847,012
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5666,566
New London, WiUsa 10,6046,590
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8727,377
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8597,370
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4026,464
New YorkUsa 11,4877,138
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5297,165
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5147,155
Newark, NjUsa 11,5127,154
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5656,565
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8947,391
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8606,749
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8527,365
Newport, TnUsa 11,6557,242
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5673,459
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8357,355
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4076,467
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6765,392
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3236,415
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3036,402
Norton, KsUsa 10,4376,486
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1596,935
NdolaZambia 11,9017,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -