Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8703,648
ShkoderAlbania 9,1765,702
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3716,445
SaltaArgentina 18,23311,330
San AntonioArgentina 18,31211,379
San LuisArgentina 18,41311,442
San RafaelArgentina 18,22011,322
Santa RosaArgentina 18,55611,531
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,48511,487
SarmientoArgentina 17,75311,032
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6614,761
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6534,756
SalzburgAustria 9,1755,701
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2304,493
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1564,447
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1394,436
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8307,351
SaveBenin 12,9438,043
Santa CruzBolivia 17,88711,115
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1275,672
SalvadorBrazil 17,61710,947
Santa MariaBrazil 19,50612,122
SantaremBrazil 16,65310,348
SantosBrazil 19,05011,838
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,87311,728
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,15610,661
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,96110,540
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,57312,163
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,31712,004
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,81511,692
Sao LuisBrazil 16,67410,361
Sao MateusBrazil 18,24311,336
São PauloBrazil 19,01211,814
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,81011,689
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,76110,416
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,42410,827
SerrinhaBrazil 17,49610,872
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,51211,504
SobralBrazil 16,71110,384
SoureBrazil 16,51210,260
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,60810,942
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,60512,183
SurubimBrazil 16,96510,542
SadovoBulgaria 8,8125,476
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9625,569
SofiaBulgaria 8,8845,521
SiemreapCambodia 3,4462,141
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4777,132
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1065,658
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2316,979
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4825,271
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0086,841
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1005,655
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5766,572
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1946,335
Scott, SkCanada 8,9805,580
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6976,647
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3497,052
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0886,890
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7684,206
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9346,173
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9436,179
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4725,264
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8384,871
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9886,828
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1476,927
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1965,714
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1895,710
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2326,979
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4217,719
SalCape Verde 13,8938,633
SantiagoChile 18,01011,191
SewellChile 18,04011,210
ShanghaiChina 886551
ShantouChina 1,6941,052
ShenyangChina 1,237769
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9538,671
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5119,017
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0448,727
SibenikCroatia 9,2955,776
SplitCroatia 9,2775,765
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5475,311
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7685,448
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8648,615
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9958,697
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9248,653
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8528,608
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9118,645
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9638,677
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8408,600
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9358,659
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8798,625
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,0158,709
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9018,638
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8328,596
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8038,578
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9698,681
San GabrielEcuador 15,2909,501
SalloumEgypt 9,4645,881
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5905,959
SohagEgypt 9,2465,746
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9235,545
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3708,308
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,73811,023
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2984,535
StrasbourgFrance 9,4105,848
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9919,937
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7929,813
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6054,726
SchleswigGermany 8,8565,503
StuttgartGermany 9,3125,787
SamosGreece 8,9465,559
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0425,619
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2915,774
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9805,580
SiguiriGuinea 13,5588,425
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3058,268
SzegedHungary 8,8635,507
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0035,595
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9545,564
SagarIndia 5,1393,194
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1443,196
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0022,487
SemnanIran 6,9554,322
ShahroudIran 6,7934,221
ShirazIran 7,2894,529
ShannonIreland 9,7966,087
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7756,074
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4355,863
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4115,848
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6255,981
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9686,194
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5745,949
SigonellaItaly 9,8106,096
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8628,614
SagaJapan 12477
SaigoJapan 502312
SakaiJapan 435270
SakataJapan 1,109689
SapporoJapan 1,521945
SaseboJapan 14289
SendaiJapan 1,139708
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 219136
ShimonosekiJapan 193120
ShinjoJapan 1,129702
ShionomisakiJapan 487303
ShirakawaJapan 1,022635
ShizuokaJapan 772480
SumotoJapan 452281
SuttsuJapan 1,441895
SuwaJapan 799497
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,26010,726
SavannakhetLaos 3,1521,959
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0685,013
SiluteLithuania 8,2025,097
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0445,620
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9916,209
SalimaMalawi 11,3897,077
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2091,994
SibuMalaysia 3,8672,403
SanMali 13,0908,134
SegouMali 13,1788,189
SikassoMali 13,3158,274
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2975,777
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7477,921
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7321,698
SainshandMongolia 2,2711,411
SafiMorocco 11,7047,273
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0237,471
SittweMyanmar 3,9862,477
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6935,402
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0454,378
SaiqOman 7,1404,437
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7774,833
SurOman 6,9974,348
SialkotPakistan 5,2163,241
SibbiPakistan 5,9203,678
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,03411,828
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,79710,438
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5531,586
SandomierzPoland 8,4785,269
SniezkaPoland 8,8135,477
SuwalkiPoland 8,1975,093
SzczecinPoland 8,6875,398
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2556,994
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9267,411
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1078,766
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9366,175
Satu MareRomania 8,5915,338
SibiuRomania 8,6405,369
SulinaRomania 8,3045,160
SadrinskRussia 5,6983,541
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4924,655
SalekhardRussia 5,6133,488
SaratovRussia 6,9194,300
SejmcanRussia 3,7392,324
SelagoncyRussia 3,9412,449
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4251,507
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4811,542
SmolenskRussia 7,6504,754
SociRussia 7,6824,774
SortovalaRussia 7,3884,591
SuntarRussia 3,4572,149
SurgutRussia 5,1783,218
SverdlovskRussia 5,8793,653
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3793,964
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2358,846
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1258,156
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9105,537
SingaporeSingapore 4,4302,753
SliacSlovakia 8,7615,444
SeoulSouth Korea 688428
SineijuSouth Korea 1,046650
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7236,663
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3436,427
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4146,471
SevilleSpain 11,0626,874
SennarSudan 9,8636,129
ShambatSudan 9,8326,110
ShendiSudan 9,6896,021
StenseleSweden 7,7934,843
StockholmSweden 8,1185,044
StorlienSweden 8,1065,037
SundsvallSweden 7,9424,935
SantisSwitzerland 9,4195,853
SongeaTanzania 11,1206,910
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1541,960
SongkhlaThailand 4,1792,597
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6752,283
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1412,574
SurinThailand 3,3652,091
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9268,032
SokodeTogo 12,9788,064
SfaxTunisia 10,2936,396
SousseTunisia 10,2136,347
SamsunTurkey 8,0515,003
SiirtTurkey 7,7874,839
SivasTurkey 8,0765,019
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2593,889
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9486,182
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1975,715
SarataUkraine 8,2625,134
SarnyUkraine 8,1555,068
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0294,990
SumyUkraine 7,6834,774
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2254,490
SaltoUruguay 19,18611,922
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1755,702
Safford, AzUsa 10,3666,442
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1876,952
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4777,753
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0526,868
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4616,501
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4026,464
Salem, InUsa 11,2346,981
Salem, OrUsa 8,6675,386
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6616,003
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1266,914
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4087,089
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8756,137
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1705,699
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1078,767
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4415,867
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1796,325
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5815,954
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4885,896
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7967,330
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5786,573
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1127,526
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5466,554
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0806,264
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2346,981
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5435,309
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5555,316
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8946,770
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4785,268
Selma, AlUsa 11,8477,362
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5177,156
Seymour, InUsa 11,2346,981
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3747,068
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6596,002
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4367,106
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4256,478
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3046,403
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9636,812
Southport, NcUsa 12,0617,495
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1416,923
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4447,111
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7506,680
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8355,490
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3356,422
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9856,826
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0366,858
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2083,236
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2606,376
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0536,868
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4516,494
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4877,138
State College, PaUsa 11,3817,072
State University, MsUsa 11,6517,240
State University, NmUsa 10,6486,616
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6037,210
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0006,214
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8596,748
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2335,738
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4636,502
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4547,117
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2026,961
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0697,500
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7915,463
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8996,772
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5676,566
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2036,961
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6843,532
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9259,275
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1569,418
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7339,777
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3367,665
SocotraYemen 8,0394,995
SenangaZambia 12,5757,814
SerenjeZambia 11,7677,312
SeshekeZambia 12,5507,799
SolweziZambia 12,0687,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -