Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8726,756
In SalahAlgeria 11,4327,104
InnsbruckAustria 9,3075,784
IbiriteBrazil 18,56311,535
IguatuBrazil 16,96110,540
IlheusBrazil 17,82111,074
ImperatrizBrazil 17,04210,590
IndaialBrazil 19,42412,070
IpameriBrazil 18,39911,433
IraiBrazil 19,33612,015
IreceBrazil 17,57010,918
ItaberabaBrazil 17,65110,968
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,64210,341
ItaitubaBrazil 16,82910,458
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,29411,368
ItaperunaBrazil 18,58911,552
ItapevaBrazil 19,09511,866
ItirucuBrazil 17,71511,009
ItuacuBrazil 17,81511,071
IvinhemaBrazil 18,82111,696
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0964,410
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5825,954
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9344,309
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2095,723
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1984,473
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,56610,916
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2538,857
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,92910,520
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8058,578
IzobambaEcuador 15,3269,524
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9615,568
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3778,313
IoanninaGreece 9,2505,748
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7355,428
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3895,213
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4663,397
IranshahrIran 6,6694,144
IstranaItaly 9,3825,830
IizukaJapan 15999
IrakoJapan 646402
IriomotejimaJapan 1,103685
IrozakiJapan 796495
IshigakijimaJapan 1,088676
IshinomakiJapan 1,179733
IwamizawaJapan 1,558968
IzuharaJapan 259161
IrbidJordan 8,5565,317
IfraneMorocco 11,3727,067
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5215,917
IlorinNigeria 12,7367,914
InchonNorth Korea 696432
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0924,407
IslamabadPakistan 5,3123,301
IquitosPeru 15,9809,930
IloiloPhilippines 2,5351,575
IasiRomania 8,3305,176
IcaRussia 3,2352,011
IlirnejRussia 4,5832,848
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,2931,425
IrkutskRussia 3,0821,915
Ivdel’Russia 5,8723,649
IbizaSpain 10,5386,548
IspartaTurkey 8,6735,390
IstanbulTurkey 8,5925,339
IzmirTurkey 8,8825,520
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4265,236
IzmailUkraine 8,3535,191
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Independence, KsUsa 10,9166,783
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1766,945
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1526,930
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6696,630
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0206,227
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3807,693
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5706,568
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4856,515
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2606,997
IsokaZambia 11,3647,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -