Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9893,722
TiranaAlbania 9,2115,724
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5807,196
TebessaAlgeria 10,4096,468
TimimounAlgeria 11,4127,091
TindoufAlgeria 12,0637,496
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7256,665
TrelewArgentina 18,15611,282
TucumanArgentina 18,36211,410
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7783,591
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,7773,590
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9133,053
TibooburraAustralia 6,9584,324
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9713,711
TshaneBotswana 13,1038,142
TaguatingaBrazil 17,79311,057
TarauacaBrazil 16,53910,277
TauaBrazil 16,95910,539
TefeBrazil 16,42410,206
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,23911,334
TeresinaBrazil 16,92510,517
TiriosBrazil 16,12110,018
TorresBrazil 19,69112,236
TracuateuaBrazil 16,54510,281
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,72111,633
TriunfoBrazil 17,07210,609
TucuruiBrazil 16,84610,468
TuriacuBrazil 16,60010,315
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1525,066
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7784,833
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2834,526
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2175,728
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2795,145
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1995,716
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2096,344
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4826,513
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2415,121
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0426,862
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0296,854
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0556,870
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6806,015
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1686,940
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,78311,051
TaiyuanChina 1,7591,093
TaoyuanChina 1,224761
TengchongChina 3,2332,009
TønderDenmark 8,8575,504
TylstrupDenmark 8,6385,368
TystofteDenmark 8,7175,417
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9218,651
TahrirEgypt 9,0825,644
TantaEgypt 9,0505,624
TallinEstonia 7,8044,849
TartuEstonia 7,7734,830
TampereFinland 7,7274,802
TurkuFinland 7,8514,879
ToulonFrance 9,9356,174
ToulouseFrance 10,1406,301
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3306,419
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4756,509
TchibanGabon 12,9508,048
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3814,586
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3665,820
TamaleGhana 13,1068,144
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0495,623
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2835,768
TimehriGuyana 15,6059,697
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4738,372
TelaHonduras 13,3088,270
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1223,804
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1223,804
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,6992,920
TabrizIran 7,4344,620
TeheranIran 7,1274,429
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6645,384
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4385,865
TarvisioItaly 9,2365,739
TermoliItaly 9,4755,888
TorinoItaly 9,6806,015
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6716,010
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9346,173
TrevicoItaly 9,5285,921
TrevisoItaly 9,3805,829
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2865,770
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6816,016
TabouIvory Coast 14,0048,702
TadotsuJapan 361224
TakadaJapan 874543
TakamatsuJapan 386240
TakayamaJapan 741460
TanegashimaJapan 168105
TatenoJapan 962598
TateyamaJapan 898558
TokushimaJapan 410255
TokyoJapan 916569
TomakomaiJapan 1,496930
TottoriJapan 485301
ToyamaJapan 774481
ToyookaJapan 526327
TsuJapan 603375
TsurugaJapan 621386
TsuyamaJapan 437272
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7633,581
TripoliLebanon 8,4555,254
TobrukLibya 9,5415,929
TripoliLibya 10,2776,386
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1215,046
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2946,397
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9216,786
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1046,900
ThyoloMalawi 11,4657,124
TawauMalaysia 3,3852,103
TessalitMali 12,1097,524
TimbuktuMali 12,6757,877
TombMali 12,6787,878
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0828,129
TacubayaMexico 12,1947,578
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0597,494
TarialanMongolia 3,0601,902
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2712,033
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9921,859
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5851,606
TangierMorocco 11,2146,968
TarfayaMorocco 12,3077,647
TazaMorocco 11,2436,987
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5692,218
TaungooMyanmar 3,7232,313
ThandweMyanmar 3,9412,449
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1134,420
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0105,599
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5155,913
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3495,810
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1705,698
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0875,646
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0505,624
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0075,597
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0905,649
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1505,686
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1415,680
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4425,867
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2775,765
TahouaNiger 12,2027,583
TillaberyNiger 12,5517,800
TaejonNorth Korea 557346
TromsoNorway 7,4514,630
TrondheimNorway 8,1615,072
ThumraitOman 7,7504,816
TacnaPeru 17,38610,804
TarapotoPeru 16,0079,947
TrujilloPeru 15,9319,899
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,4071,496
TorunPoland 8,5025,283
TimisoaraRomania 8,8225,482
TambovRussia 7,1774,460
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8253,620
TaraRussia 5,0453,135
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0763,154
TermezRussia 5,7153,551
TernejRussia 1,508937
TobolskRussia 5,4243,370
TomskRussia 4,4102,740
Tot’MaRussia 6,8434,253
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0893,784
TuapseRussia 7,7084,790
TuraRussia 4,1352,570
TurukhanskRussia 4,6912,915
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7745,452
TortosaSpain 10,4246,477
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7243,557
TokerSudan 9,2015,718
TartousSyria 8,4245,235
TaipeiTaiwan 1,204748
TaboraTanzania 11,0536,869
TakThailand 3,6042,240
TrangThailand 4,2292,628
TabligboTogo 13,1308,159
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,61610,325
TunisTunisia 10,1626,315
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8154,235
TireeUk 9,3725,824
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2985,778
TernopilUkraine 8,3145,167
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,52112,131
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9057,398
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3273,932
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8037,335
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1297,537
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4547,739
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8887,387
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4767,131
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6546,621
Temple, TxUsa 11,3457,050
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8447,360
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7967,330
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1496,928
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6296,605
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0776,883
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6576,001
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7556,683
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3307,041
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4486,492
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6207,221
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3576,436
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9926,830
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7057,274
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2356,360
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4523,388
TumeremoVenezuela 15,4349,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -