Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6093,485
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5223,431
JuninArgentina 18,90211,746
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,00411,809
JacobinaBrazil 17,50910,880
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,73910,402
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,85010,471
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,37211,416
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,71511,630
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7735,452
JiuquanChina 3,0041,867
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0338,720
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8698,618
JimaniDominican Republic 13,9008,638
JoensuuFinland 7,3954,595
JokioinenFinland 7,7764,832
JyvskylFinland 7,5894,716
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7355,428
JulianehbGreenland 9,6776,014
JagdalpurIndia 5,0523,139
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9653,085
JerusalemIsrael 8,6465,373
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7678,555
JosNigeria 12,2767,628
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1075,038
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0955,030
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9153,675
JhelumPakistan 5,2773,279
JiwaniPakistan 6,6644,141
JuliacaPeru 17,19910,688
JakutskRussia 3,3142,060
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1644,452
JenisejskRussia 4,0942,544
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8571,154
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,9271,198
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2789,494
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8835,520
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8495,499
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6277,847
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1306,916
JubaSudan 10,5756,571
JokkmokkSweden 7,5974,721
JönköpingSweden 8,4045,222
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4105,226
JendoubaTunisia 10,2826,389
JerbaTunisia 10,3526,433
JerseyUk 9,8356,111
JaltaUkraine 8,0384,995
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6567,243
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4197,096
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2507,612
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9566,808
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3907,078
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2614,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -