Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7443,569
BustAfghanistan 6,1613,829
BatnaAlgeria 10,4976,523
BecharAlgeria 11,3787,070
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4986,524
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4907,140
BiskraAlgeria 10,6106,593
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0756,882
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,56710,295
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,51810,264
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,50610,257
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,82710,457
ByrdAntarctica 13,9078,642
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,64111,584
BarilocheArgentina 17,83111,080
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,11911,880
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1054,415
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0394,374
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6523,512
BrestBelarus 8,2775,143
BrusselsBelgium 9,3965,839
Belize CityBelize 13,0958,137
BeninBenin 13,0748,125
BohiconBenin 13,0408,103
BermudaBermuda 12,6537,863
BageBrazil 19,54612,146
BambuiBrazil 18,61811,570
BarbacenaBrazil 18,68011,608
BarbalhaBrazil 17,06110,602
BarcelosBrazil 16,25810,103
BarraBrazil 17,58410,927
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,01610,574
BarreirasBrazil 17,74211,025
BelémBrazil 16,59310,311
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,55011,527
BelterraBrazil 16,67210,360
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,39110,807
Bom JesusBrazil 19,60412,182
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,82611,077
BrasiliaBrazil 18,18311,299
BrevesBrazil 16,61710,326
BurgasBulgaria 8,6145,353
BurundiBurundi 11,2807,009
BatouriCameroon 12,1737,564
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8006,711
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4855,273
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5335,303
Banff, AbCanada 8,7095,412
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7426,675
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6026,588
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9195,542
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7026,029
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8876,765
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6075,970
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4445,869
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8565,503
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0044,973
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9847,447
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9314,929
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7794,834
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8057,336
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0426,862
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,56510,915
BeijingChina 1,555966
BarranquillaColombia 14,5079,015
Benito SalasColombia 15,2359,467
BogotáColombia 15,1399,407
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8705,512
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2066,964
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8827,384
BaniDominican Republic 13,9698,680
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9458,666
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9468,666
BahariyaEgypt 9,3695,822
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1455,683
BiarritzFrance 10,3036,403
BordeauxFrance 10,1436,303
BrestFrance 10,0016,215
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8506,121
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8496,120
BitamGabon 12,5887,822
BanjulGambia 13,8628,614
BerlinGermany 8,8215,482
BrockenGermany 9,0085,598
BokeGuinea 13,9818,688
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9458,666
BudapestHungary 8,8475,497
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8405,493
BangaloreIndia 5,7973,602
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9153,676
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6382,882
BikanerIndia 5,4823,406
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9992,485
BabolsarIran 6,9734,333
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0604,387
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2054,477
Bandar LengehIran 7,2324,494
BirjandIran 6,5674,081
BushehrIran 7,4724,643
BaghdadIraq 7,8304,866
BasraIraq 7,6604,760
BelmulletIreland 9,6926,023
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7226,041
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4235,855
BergamoItaly 9,5205,916
BolognaItaly 9,5155,913
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3695,822
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5895,959
BrindisiItaly 9,3785,828
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3618,303
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5638,428
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9363,067
BeirutLebanon 8,5155,291
BenghaziLibya 9,8026,091
BirzaiLithuania 7,9774,957
BitolaMacedonia 9,1245,669
BlantyreMalawi 11,4627,122
BvumbweMalawi 11,4667,125
BintuluMalaysia 3,7192,311
BamakoMali 13,3758,311
Bko-SMali 13,3798,314
BougounMali 13,4418,352
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4837,757
BaitagMongolia 3,6752,284
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5652,216
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7691,721
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1901,361
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1781,353
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9921,859
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3361,452
BulganMongolia 2,9201,815
BhamawMyanmar 3,3892,106
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5505,935
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2645,757
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8798,625
BilmaNiger 11,3137,030
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2867,634
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1714,456
BergenNorway 8,5865,336
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5875,336
BjornoyaNorway 7,1754,459
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7544,819
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9524,941
BadinPakistan 6,0273,745
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4153,365
BalakotPakistan 5,2683,274
BarkhanPakistan 5,7403,567
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4198,960
BascoPhilippines 1,573978
BialystokPoland 8,2465,124
BejaPortugal 11,1076,902
BragancaPortugal 10,7076,653
BistritaRomania 8,5295,300
BucharestRomania 8,5895,337
BajkitRussia 4,0932,544
BarabinskRussia 4,7782,969
BarnaulRussia 4,4042,737
BerezovoRussia 5,6503,511
BiserRussia 5,9723,711
BlagovescenskRussia 2,0271,260
BogdarinRussia 2,8181,751
BogucanyRussia 3,8302,380
BomnakRussia 2,5061,557
BorRussia 4,3682,714
BorzjaRussia 2,3361,452
BratskRussia 3,4842,165
BelgradeSerbia 8,9355,553
BoSierra Leone 14,0388,723
BontheSierra Leone 14,1258,777
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9125,538
BerberaSomalia 8,9935,588
BusanSouth Korea 358223
BadajozSpain 10,9776,821
BarcelonaSpain 10,2976,399
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5056,528
BabanusaSudan 10,5246,540
BaselSwitzerland 9,4915,898
BernSwitzerland 9,5455,932
BangkokThailand 3,6912,293
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6732,283
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5932,233
BizerteTunisia 10,1596,313
BalikesirTurkey 8,7565,441
BursaTurkey 8,6405,369
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1423,817
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5085,908
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5165,914
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5155,913
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5275,920
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6836,017
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6045,968
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5545,937
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1306,916
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5867,200
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0133,736
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0133,736
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5077,151
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7667,312
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4356,484
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5607,183
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4687,126
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5487,176
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6776,635
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1735,700
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7143,551
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2316,979
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2133,861
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5154,049
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8066,715
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4915,898
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2997,021
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7137,278
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4725,886
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8306,109
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6437,235
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9897,450
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4335,240
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0427,483
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5357,168
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3697,065
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1925,712
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5207,159
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4847,136
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4287,102
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5366,547
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4247,099
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9996,835
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4837,136
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4957,143
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3637,061
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6367,231
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1346,919
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7426,675
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3536,433
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6907,264
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7797,319
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8996,772
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1576,311
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4757,130
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1876,952
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1356,919
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6637,248
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6427,234
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8306,730
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1516,929
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0105,599
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7003,542
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,0309,340
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8529,229
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2837,633
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2907,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -