Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2533,886
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8326,731
HuamboAngola 13,1028,142
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6193,492
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5185,293
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5215,295
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0723,773
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8667,374
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0114,356
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3467,050
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3217,035
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0696,878
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4436,490
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0716,880
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0575,007
Hope, BcCanada 8,4855,273
HaikouChina 2,4501,522
HailarChina 2,1051,308
HamiChina 3,4562,148
HetanChina 4,6242,874
HavanaCuba 12,9388,040
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9618,675
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9978,698
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8678,617
HelwanEgypt 9,0775,641
HurguadaEgypt 9,0425,619
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8675,510
HelsinkiFinland 7,7604,822
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7354,807
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9106,780
HamburgGermany 8,9015,531
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9025,532
HannoverGermany 9,0055,596
HelgolandGermany 8,9615,568
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2865,770
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2225,730
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9835,582
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4074,603
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0584,386
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8775,517
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4703,399
HaifaIsrael 8,6105,350
HaboroJapan 1,6511,026
HachijojimaJapan 850528
HachinoheJapan 1,333829
HagiJapan 251156
HakodateJapan 1,386861
HamadaJapan 322200
HamamatsuJapan 704437
HikoneJapan 611380
HimejiJapan 465289
HiradoJapan 170106
HirooJapan 1,576979
HiroshimaJapan 290180
HitaJapan 12377
HunLibya 10,3316,420
HomboriMali 12,6967,890
HomalinMyanmar 3,5772,223
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7422,325
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3545,813
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3985,840
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2865,770
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5135,911
HororataNew Zealand 9,4085,846
HyderabadPakistan 6,0393,753
HuanucoPeru 16,29510,126
HelPoland 8,3885,212
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8511,150
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4063,359
HatangaRussia 4,7242,936
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9363,689
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2759,492
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3385,181
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8705,512
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5733,463
HaejuSouth Korea 793493
HyesanSouth Korea 1,047650
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8943,662
HalaibSudan 9,0775,641
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5775,951
HudeibaSudan 9,5935,961
HaparandaSweden 7,4744,645
HarnosandSweden 7,9164,919
HamaSyria 8,3435,184
HassakahSyria 7,9524,942
Hua HinThailand 3,8222,375
HakkariTurkey 7,6594,760
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3595,816
HersonUkraine 8,0344,992
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2395,120
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5117,153
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2316,979
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1886,953
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4757,131
Hart, MiUsa 10,7566,684
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4287,102
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3616,438
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9937,453
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Hays, KsUsa 10,5776,573
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0725,638
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5476,554
Helena, MtUsa 9,2335,738
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1536,931
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8607,370
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7967,330
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1836,328
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4327,104
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8987,393
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0686,256
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5587,182
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0966,895
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9896,829
Holly, CoUsa 10,4876,517
Homer, AkUsa 6,2913,910
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0206,848
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3677,064
Horton, KsUsa 10,7096,655
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0226,228
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5827,197
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7746,695
Houma, LaUsa 11,8687,375
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5647,186
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4437,111
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6107,215
Huron, SdUsa 10,1606,314
HanoiVietnam 2,7591,715
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4282,130
HarareZimbabwe 11,9397,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -