Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4443,383
FarahAfghanistan 6,3243,930
FormosaArgentina 18,91611,755
ForrestAustralia 7,0164,360
FrancistownBotswana 12,4487,735
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,40610,195
FloraniaBrazil 16,83910,464
FlorestaBrazil 17,16810,668
FlorianoBrazil 17,11210,634
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,49612,115
FormosaBrazil 18,15011,279
FortalezaBrazil 16,66210,354
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,11011,875
FrancaBrazil 18,70511,624
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1185,666
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4045,222
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5505,313
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8604,884
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9015,531
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7574,820
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2795,145
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1065,037
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2045,098
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1496,928
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1596,934
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2095,723
FayaChad 10,8476,740
FamagustaCyprus 8,5655,322
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8415,494
FarafraEgypt 9,5235,917
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6417,855
FichtelbergGermany 8,9865,584
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2365,739
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1375,678
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5375,926
FaranahGuinea 13,7888,568
FalconaraItaly 9,4595,878
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5745,950
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4785,890
FonniItaly 9,9736,198
FrontoneItaly 9,5055,906
FrosinoneItaly 9,6075,970
FukauraJapan 1,245774
FukueJapan 188117
FukuiJapan 660410
FukuokaJapan 15697
FukushimaJapan 1,078670
FukuyamaJapan 340211
FushikiJapan 769478
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0013,108
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6976,647
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9216,786
FunchalMadeira 12,0457,485
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,6579,108
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3237,036
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4005,220
FaroPortugal 11,2046,962
FerganaRussia 5,2673,273
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0798,749
FalunSweden 8,1445,061
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4425,867
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9244,924
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4003,977
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5806,574
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7686,691
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4026,464
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0136,222
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1766,945
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3596,437
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1406,922
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0596,251
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5866,578
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1136,906
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9217,408
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2837,633
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2437,608
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7696,070
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1376,921
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0906,270
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9466,802
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6756,634
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0966,274
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4916,519
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1996,338
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6147,838
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8836,763
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1526,930
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0776,883
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2106,966
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4257,100
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3747,068
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7597,307
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2847,012
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6957,267
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4175,852
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0336,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -