Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hitoyoshi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hitoyoshi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hitoyoshi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9743,712
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7413,568
MilianaAlgeria 10,7046,651
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5718,433
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4707,749
Malarg EArgentina 18,10611,251
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,01611,195
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,02611,823
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,80411,685
MendozaArgentina 18,17911,296
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,18511,300
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,18711,923
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2483,882
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0146,223
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0533,762
MeekatharraAustralia 6,6694,144
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,9074,913
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9254,925
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,4844,651
Mount GambierAustralia 7,8494,877
Mount IsaAustralia 5,9553,700
MuharraqBahrain 7,6184,734
MinskBelarus 7,9474,938
MogilevBelarus 7,8044,850
MaunBotswana 12,7637,931
MacapaBrazil 16,42410,206
MacauBrazil 16,72910,395
MaceioBrazil 17,14710,655
MachadoBrazil 18,79711,680
ManausBrazil 16,59110,310
MarabaBrazil 17,02810,581
MaringaBrazil 19,00111,807
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,61710,326
Monte AzulBrazil 18,00011,185
Monte SantoBrazil 17,38610,804
MonteiroBrazil 17,03110,583
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,20811,315
Morada NovaBrazil 16,79310,436
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,53910,899
MamfeCameroon 12,5357,789
MarouaCameroon 11,7807,320
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4395,244
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8796,761
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1355,677
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9954,347
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0555,627
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1696,940
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,8336,732
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0346,857
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,0306,854
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3005,779
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2356,360
Morden, MbCanada 9,7566,063
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9116,780
MoundouChad 11,7497,301
MatecanaColombia 15,0359,343
MoroniComoros 10,4696,505
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7515,438
MarstalDenmark 8,7865,459
Melville HallDominica 14,5529,043
MichesDominican Republic 13,9448,665
MocaDominican Republic 13,8478,605
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8188,586
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7508,544
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9358,659
MilagroEcuador 15,4039,572
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3185,790
MinyaEgypt 9,2345,738
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7157,902
MassawaEritrea 9,2095,723
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8875,523
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9854,962
MarseilleFrance 9,9476,181
MontpellierFrance 10,0046,217
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,9969,940
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7337,291
MakokouGabon 12,5637,807
MayumbaGabon 13,0208,091
MitzicGabon 12,6697,873
MkamboGabon 12,4377,729
MoandaGabon 12,6567,865
MouilaGabon 12,8888,008
MagdeburgGermany 8,9355,552
MunichGermany 9,2015,718
MünsterGermany 9,1455,683
MethoniGreece 9,3795,828
MilosGreece 9,1885,709
MitiliniGreece 8,8855,521
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8865,522
MacentaGuinea 13,8278,592
MamouGuinea 13,8518,607
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9573,080
MiskolcHungary 8,7035,408
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0573,764
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8433,009
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9273,683
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2853,284
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,4722,157
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,6972,297
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6172,869
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,6382,882
MashhadIran 6,4033,979
Malin HeadIreland 9,4925,898
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7046,030
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4655,881
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7116,034
MilanItaly 9,5615,941
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5785,952
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6836,017
ManIvory Coast 13,7768,561
MaebashiJapan 893555
MaizuruJapan 554344
MakurazakiJapan 11471
MatsueJapan 419260
MatsumotoJapan 800497
MatsuyamaJapan 262163
MinamidaitojimaJapan 712442
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4341,512
MishimaJapan 822511
MitoJapan 1,004624
MiyakejimaJapan 842523
MiyakoJapan 1,303809
MiyakojimaJapan 983611
MiyakonojoJapan 6239
MiyazakiJapan 6943
MombetsuJapan 1,7361,079
MoriokaJapan 1,251778
MuroranJapan 1,439894
MurotomisakiJapan 340211
MutsuJapan 1,371852
Ma’AnJordan 8,6955,403
MafraqJordan 8,5345,303
MombasaKenya 10,3536,434
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4834,028
MaseruLesotho 12,8427,980
MonroviaLiberia 14,0808,749
MisratahLibya 10,1686,318
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4196,475
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7696,692
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5716,569
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8746,757
MakhangaMalawi 11,4917,141
MangochiMalawi 11,3657,062
MwmosaMalawi 11,4277,101
MzimbaMalawi 11,3737,067
MzuzuMalawi 11,3117,029
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4682,777
MersingMalaysia 4,3442,699
MiriMalaysia 3,5592,211
MaleMaldives 6,7034,165
MenakaMali 12,3627,682
MoptiMali 12,9398,040
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0423,133
MazatlanMexico 11,3667,063
MeridaMexico 12,7067,896
Mexico CityMexico 12,1947,578
MonterreyMexico 11,6077,213
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0257,472
MaantyMongolia 2,5841,606
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5791,603
MatadMongolia 2,0991,304
MurenMongolia 3,1811,977
MarrakechMorocco 11,7007,270
MeknesMorocco 11,3587,058
MideltMorocco 11,4207,097
MaputoMozambique 12,2277,598
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8956,770
MandalayMyanmar 3,5962,235
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6782,286
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9462,452
MindatMyanmar 3,8252,377
MonywaMyanmar 3,6802,287
MyeikMyanmar 3,9462,452
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3242,066
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3195,791
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5375,926
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1455,683
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0035,595
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2015,717
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0975,653
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3325,799
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3415,805
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4445,868
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6988,512
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7328,533
MagariaNiger 12,0507,488
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7787,319
MaradiNiger 12,1647,559
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7837,322
MakurdiNigeria 12,4587,742
MinnaNigeria 12,4917,762
Mokp’oNorth Korea 498309
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8234,861
MajisOman 7,1644,452
MasirahOman 7,1434,439
Muscat  Oman 7,0554,384
MultanPakistan 5,5733,463
MurreePakistan 5,2783,280
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4572,769
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,41911,446
MoyobambaPeru 15,9249,895
MactanPhilippines 2,5321,574
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,1971,365
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7506,680
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3487,673
MagadanRussia 3,3812,101
MahackalaRussia 7,1314,432
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2113,860
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2113,860
MarkovoRussia 4,5032,798
MinusinskRussia 3,8992,423
MogocaRussia 2,5501,584
MoscowRussia 7,2804,524
MurmanskRussia 6,9854,341
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6775,392
MatamSenegal 13,4588,363
MogadishuSomalia 9,4555,875
MadridSpain 10,6696,630
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6806,637
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2946,397
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0536,869
MelillaSpain 11,0926,893
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7546,682
MalakalSudan 10,2856,391
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3747,690
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6135,974
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5642,215
Mae SariangThailand 3,6332,257
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6682,279
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1471,956
MalatyaTurkey 8,0635,010
MersinTurkey 8,4175,230
MuglaTurkey 8,8685,511
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4745,887
ManstonUk 9,4925,899
MeloUruguay 19,55012,148
MercedesUruguay 19,18211,920
MontevideoUruguay 19,30711,998
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9457,422
Madison, FlUsa 12,1397,543
Madison, InUsa 11,2787,008
Madison, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6966,647
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6876,641
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6796,636
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2056,963
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8166,721
Marion, InUsa 11,0436,862
Marion, NcUsa 11,6987,269
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4526,495
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3977,082
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5587,182
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0413,754
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3467,051
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5765,951
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2026,961
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5607,183
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7056,652
Medford, WiUsa 10,4666,504
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0686,256
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4117,091
Mena, ArUsa 11,2026,961
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7267,286
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3487,052
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9496,804
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7737,937
Midland, TxUsa 10,9706,817
Milan, MnUsa 10,2176,349
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1676,318
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5905,959
Milford, DeUsa 11,6617,246
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9467,423
Millen, GaUsa 12,0137,465
Millport, OhUsa 11,2466,988
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4427,110
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7766,696
Minden, NeUsa 10,4086,467
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3596,437
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9176,784
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0895,648
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,9047,397
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7986,710
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8166,721
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8547,366
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2176,349
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8497,363
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1206,288
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5587,182
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9997,456
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6987,269
Moro, OrUsa 8,7925,463
Morris, MnUsa 10,1296,295
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7906,705
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6427,234
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9726,818
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7966,709
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7976,709
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2216,973
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1886,953
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5157,156
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8266,727
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0606,873
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,8949,255
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6919,129
MaracayVenezuela 14,9049,261
MaturinVenezuela 15,1199,395
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,8049,199
MeridaVenezuela 14,9149,268
MagoyeZambia 12,1647,559
MansaZambia 11,7757,317
MbalaZambia 11,4137,092
MfuweZambia 11,6087,214
MisamfuZambia 11,4937,142
MonguZambia 12,5407,792
MpikaZambia 11,5787,195
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5717,190
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0797,506
MumbwaZambia 12,1527,551
MwinilungaZambia 12,2277,598
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0797,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -